Pentaclethra macroloba (pracaxi fruit) seed oil

Extracted from the seeds of P. macroloba, is rich in oleic, linoleic, and behenic acid, and is used medicinally by indigenous Amazonian populations. It is used as a replacement for synthetic hair conditioners in 'green' cosmetics.

This ingredient is found in the following of our products: Beard Softeners

Summary

Generally used as a replacement for synthetic hair conditioners in 'green' cosmetics.